Committees

VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES 2018-19
         
S.NO.   COMMITTEE DESIGNATION Member Status
1   EXAMINATION     
  1 MR. DAVINDER SINGH NANDA PGT ECO INCHARGE
  2 MR. AMIT SHARMA PGT CHEMISTRY MEMBER
  3 MS. SAROJ PGT PHYSICS MEMBER
  4 MS. GURMEET KAUR PRT MEMBER
  5 MR. HIMANSHU YADAV PRT MEMBER
  6 MR. UMESH PRASAD TGT A&E MEMBER
  7 MR. JASWANT SINGH  LAB ATTD. MEMBER
2   ADMISSION    
  1 MS. MEENAKSHI  PGT BIO INCHARGE
  2 MS. SUKHWINDER KAUR TGT LIB MEMBER
  3 MS. VERSHA BAJAJ PRT MEMBER
3   DISCIPLINE    
  1 MS. SAROJ PGT PHYSICS INCHARGE
  2 MS. ANU YADAV TGT P&HE MEMBER
  3 MS. RAJNI SETHI PRT MEMBER
  4 PET COACH   MEMBER
  5 MS. AMANDEEP KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
  6 HEAD BOY   MEMBER
  7 HEAD GIRL   MEMBER
  8 ALL CLASS TEACHERS   MEMBER
4   TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE & ARRANGEMENTS    
  1 MS. RAJNI VERMA PGT CS INCHARGE
  2 MS. GAYATRI SHARMA TGT SKT MEMBER
  3 MS. MANJIT KAUR TGT SOST MEMBER
  4 MS. GURMEET KAUR PRT MEMBER
  5 MS. RAJNI SETHI PRT MEMBER
5   CANTEEN COMMITTEE    
  1 MR. AMIT SHARMA PGT CHEMISTRY INCHARGE
  2 MS. DIVYA SACHDEVA PRT MEMBER
6   STAFF QTR ALLOTMENT COMMITTEE    
  1 MR. PC VISHWAKARMA PGT HINDI INCHARGE
  2 MS. GAYATRI SHARMA TGT SKT MEMBER
7   CCA CO-ORDINATOR    
  1 MS. ANU VERMA PGT ENG INCHARGE
  2 MS. VISHWABHARTI TGT HINDI MEMBER
  3 MS. DIVYA SACHDEVA PRT MEMBER
8   ASSISTANT CO-ORDINATOR    
  1 MS. GAYATRI SHARMA TGT SKT INCHARGE
  2 MS. AMANDEEP KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
  3 MS. RAJNI SETHI PRT MEMBER
9   SUGGESTION BOX AND NOTICE BOARD COMMITTEE    
  1 MR. P.C. VISHWAKARMA PGT HINDI INCHARGE
  2 MS. VERSHA BAJAJ PRT MEMBER
10   LIBRARY COMMITTEE    
  1 MS. SUKHVINDER KAUR TGT LIB INCHARGE
  2 MS. RAJNI OBEROI PGT COMM MEMBER
  3 MRS MANJIT KAUR TGT SOST MEMBER
  4 MS. MAMTA MANSHI PRT MUSIC MEMBER
  5 MS. SUSHMA TAYAL PRT MEMBER
  6 MR. KULDEEP PRT  
  7 MR. SUMIT KUMAR  SUB STAFF MEMBER
11   CLEANLINESS & MAINTENANCE    
  1 MS. MEENAKSHI PGT BIO INCHARGE
  2 MR. RAJEEVA KUMAR TGT WET MEMBER
  3 MR. JASWANT SINGH  LAB ATTD. MEMBER
  4 MR. SUMIT KUMAR  SUB STAFF MEMBER
12   STAFF ROOM COMMITTEE    
  1 MS. MANJIT KAUR TGT SOST INCHARGE
  2 MS. VISHWABHARTI TGT HINDI MEMBER
  3 MS. SUMANDEEP KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
13   FURNITURE COMMITTEE    
  1 MS. RAJNI OBEROI PGT COMM INCHARGE
  2 MS. ANU VERMA PGT ENG MEMBER
  3 MS. RAJNI SETHI PRT MEMBER
14   WEBSITE COMMITTEE    
  1 MS. RAJNI VERMA PGT CS INCHARGE
  2 COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR   MEMBER
  3 MR. DAVINDER SINGH NANDA PGT ECO MEMBER
  4 MR. KAPIL KUMAR BHARADWAJ PGT MATHS MEMBER
15   PURCHASING COMMITTEE    
  1 MR. PC VISHWAKARMA PGT HINDI INCHARGE
  2 MR. KAPIL KUMAR BHARADWAJ PGT MATHS MEMBER
  3 MS. VERSHA BAJAJ PRT MEMBER
  4 MS. ASHPINDER KAUR SSA MEMBER
16   RAJBHASHA COMMITTEE    
  1 MR. P.C. VISHWAKARMA PGT HINDI INCHARGE
  2 MS. VISHWABHARTI TGT HINDI MEMBER
  3 MS. GAYATRI SHARMA TGT SKT MEMBER
  4 MS. ASHPINDER KAUR SSA MEMBER
17   SCOUT & GUIDE COMMITTEE    
  1 MR. RAJEEVA KUMAR TGT WET INCHARGE
  2 MR. AMIT SHARMA PGT CHEMISTRY MEMBER
  3 MS. MAMTA MANSHI PRT MUSIC MEMBER
  4 MS. RAJNI SETHI PRT MEMBER
  5 MR. P.C. VISHWAKARMA PGT HINDI MEMBER
18   HEALTH AWARENESS AND FIRST AID  COMMITTEE    
  1 MS. VERSHA BAJAJ PRT INCHARGE
  2 MS. SUMANDEEP KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
  3 MS. DIVYA SACHDEVA PRT MEMBER
19   AEP COMMITTEE    
  1 MS. MEENAKSHI PGT BIO INCHARGE
  2 MS. SUMANDEEP KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
  3 MS. GURMEET KAUR PRT MEMBER
20   SCIENCE CLUB    
  1 MR. AMIT SHARMA PGT CHEMISTRY INCHARGE
  2 MS. MEENAKSHI  PGT BIO MEMBER
  3 MS. SAROJ PGT PHYSICS MEMBER
  4 MS. PANKAJ RANI TGT BIO MEMBER
21   SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB    
  1 MR. DAVINDER SINGH NANDA PGT ECO INCHARGE
  2 MS. MANJIT KAUR TGT SOST MEMBER
  3 TGT SOST TGT SOST MEMBER
  4 MS. DIVYA SACHDEVA PRT MEMBER
22   DISCIPLINE DURING PERIODS/RECESS    
  1 MS. ANU YADAV TGT P&HE INCHARGE
  2 HOUSE ON DUTY TEACHERS   MEMBER
  3 PET COACH PET MEMBER
  4 MR. JASWANT SINGH  LAB ATTD. MEMBER
  5 MR. BALWINDER SINGH  LAB ATTD. MEMBER
  6 MR. SUMIT KUMAR  SUB STAFF MEMBER
23   EXCURSION COMMITTEE    
  1 MR. P.C. VISHWAKARMA PGT HINDI INCHARGE
  2 MS. SAROJ PGT PHYSICS MEMBER
  3 MS. MANJIT KAUR TGT SOST MEMBER
  4 MS. SUSHMA TAYAL PRT MEMBER
24   VMC MEMBER    
  1 MS. MEENAKSHI PGT BIO  
25   SCHOOL BUILDING MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE    
  1  MR. RAJEEVA KUMAR TGT WET INCHARGE
  2 MR. UMESH PRASAD TGT A&E MEMBER
  3 MR. JASWANT SINGH  LAB ATTD.  
26   FIRST-AID COMMITTEE    
  1 MS. SUMANDEEP KAUR TGT ENGLISH INCHARGE
  2 MS. PANKAJ RANI TGT BIO MEMBER
  3 MS. DIVYA SACHDEVA PRT MEMBER
27   ECO-CLUB COMMITTEE    
  1 MS. MANJIT KAUR  TGT SOST INCHARGE
  2 TGT SOST TGT SOST MEMBER
  3 MS. VERSHA BAJAJ PRT MEMBER
  4 MR. BALWINDER SINGH LAB ATTD. MEMBER
28   SPORTS CO-ORDINATOR    
  1 MS. ANU YADAV TGT P&HE INCHARGE
  2 MS. POOJA PRT MEMBER
29   IT COMPUTER    
  1 MS. RAJNI VERMA PGT CS INCHARGE
  2 MR. KAPIL KUMAR BHARADWAJ PGT MATHS MEMBER
  3 MS. SUMANDEEP KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
  4 COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR   MEMBER
30   ACADEMIC COMMITTEE    
  1 MR. AMIT SHARMA PGT CHEMISTRY INCHARGE
  2 MS. RAJNI OBEROI PGT COMM MEMBER
  3 MR. VIKAS SINGH  TGT MATHS MEMBER
  4 MS. ANU VERMA TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
  5 MS. VERSHA BAJAJ PRT MEMBER
  6 MS. SUSHMA TAYAL PRT MEMBER
  7 MS. DIVYA SACHDEVA PRT MEMBER
31   RESOURCE ROOM    
  1 MS. VERSHA BAJAJ PRT INCHARGE
  2 MS. RAJNI SETHI PRT MEMBER
32   CMP PRIMARY    
  1 MS. VERSHA BAJAJ PRT INCHARGE
  2 MS. RAJNI SETHI PRT MEMBER
  3 MR. KULDEEP PRT MEMBER
33   GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CUM WOMEN CELL    
  1 MS. RAJNI OBEROI PGT COMM INCHARGE
  2 MS. RAJNI VERMA PGT CS MEMBER
  3 MS. MANJIT KAUR TGT SOST MEMBER
  4 MS. RASHMI GARG PRT MEMBER
  5 MS. ASHPINDER KAUR SSA MEMBER
34   SCHOOL/VVN ACCOUNT AUDITING    
  1 MR. KAPIL KUMAR BHARADWAJ PGT MATHS INCHARGE
  2 TGT MATHS TGT MATHS MEMBER
35   INCOME TAX CALCULATION & VERIFICATION    
  1 MR. KAPIL KUMAR BHARADWAJ PGT MATHS INCHARGE
  2 MS. RAJNI OBEROI PGT COMM MEMBER
36   PA SYSTEM    
  1 MR. RAJEEVA KUMAR TGT WET INCHARGE
  2 MR. UMESH PRASAD TGT A&E MEMBER
  3 MR. JASWANT SINGH  LAB ATTD. MEMBER
37   VIDYALAYA BEAUTIFICATION    
  1 MR. UMESH PRASAD TGT A&E INCHARGE
  2 MS. MEENAKSHI  PGT BIO MEMBER
  3 MS. ANU VERMA PGT ENG MEMBER
  4 MS. ANU YADAV TGT P&HE MEMBER
  5 MS. DIVYA SACHDEVA PRT MEMBER
38   CONDEMNATION COMMITTEE    
  1 MS. RAJNI VERMA PGT CS INCHARGE
  2 MR. KAPIL KUMAR BHARADWAJ PGT MATHS MEMBER
  3 MS. RAJNI OBEROI PGT COMM MEMBER
  4 MS. SUKHVINDER KAUR TGT LIB MEMBER
  5 MR. RAJEEVA KUMAR TGT WET MEMBER
39   ADVISORY COMMITTEE    
  1 MR. P C VISHWAKARMA PGT HINDI INCHARGE
  2 MR. DAVINDER SINGH NANDA PGT ECO MEMBER
  3 MS. GAYATRI SHARMA TGT SKT MEMBER
  4 MS. VERSHA BAJAJ PRT MEMBER